Reservoir Level Particulars Report

Date:


Reservoir Level Particular details as On : 29-07-2021

ReservoirPrevious Year Level (in ft)Previous Year Storage (in ft)Current Year Level (in ft)Current Year Storage (in ft)Level Raise/Fall over previous day(ft)Equivalent energy(mu)FRL(ft)MDDL(ft)
Jalaput2723.80012.4932713.5007.712-0.150134.96002750.0002685.000
Balimala1459.70016.1051465.60021.7400.300206.53001516.0001440.000
Guntawada1340.7000.6051344.0000.948-1.30018.01201360.0001333.500
Donkarayai1030.90011.4841035.20012.729-0.100152.74801037.000955.000
T.B.Dam1612.34042.5021632.440107.509-0.310215.01801633.0001582.000
Srisailam853.50059.086884.400183.3630.4001008.4965885.000800.000
N-Sagar544.60066.375553.00084.7659.500466.2075590.000510.000
Mylavaram634.8752.073636.2532.278-0.0650.0000665.000625.000