Reservoir Level Particulars Report

Date:


Reservoir Level Particular details as On : 21-01-2022

ReservoirPrevious Year Level (in ft)Previous Year Storage (in ft)Current Year Level (in ft)Current Year Storage (in ft)Level Raise/Fall over previous day(ft)Equivalent energy(mu)FRL(ft)MDDL(ft)
Jalaput2742.70025.2282724.30012.762-0.200223.33502750.0002685.000
Balimala1493.10055.6371481.70039.9600.000379.62001516.0001440.000
Guntawada1340.8000.6141346.6001.2680.20024.09201360.0001333.500
Donkarayai1032.00011.8031028.50010.8550.000130.26001037.000955.000
T.B.Dam1618.12057.6681626.47084.619-0.260169.23801633.0001582.000
Srisailam871.700119.869846.80044.459-1.000244.5245885.000800.000
N-Sagar566.400115.872577.900145.2880.100799.0840590.000510.000
Mylavaram658.5627.417636.2532.278-0.0980.0000665.000625.000