Reservoir Level Particulars Report

Date:


Reservoir Level Particular details as On : 11-04-2021

ReservoirPrevious Year Level (in ft)Previous Year Storage (in ft)Current Year Level (in ft)Current Year Storage (in ft)Level Raise/Fall over previous day(ft)Equivalent energy(mu)FRL(ft)MDDL(ft)
Jalaput2731.25016.9262729.35015.672-0.200274.26002750.0002685.000
Balimala1484.60043.7301470.00026.250-0.100249.37501516.0001440.000
Guntawada1348.5001.5271342.9000.828-0.30015.73201360.0001333.500
Donkarayai1003.7005.6461029.70011.1500.300133.80001037.000955.000
T.B.Dam1582.2100.1191581.420-0.318-0.270-0.63601633.0001582.000
Srisailam821.10012.667808.2004.289-0.10023.5895885.000800.000
N-Sagar543.50064.028543.20063.389-0.400348.6395590.000510.000
Mylavaram638.3852.603648.6224.6390.0000.0000665.000625.000